DC, Maryland (PG & Montgomery Counties) and Northern Virginia

SCORE's mentors, comprised of active and retired business men and women, provide clients with free and confidential business counseling. Until further notice, all mentoring sessions are now remote, either by phone, email or online.

District of Columbia:

SBA Headquarters Building

409 Third Street, SW, Suite 100A
Washington, DC  20024
Tel: (202) 619-1000

MONDAY:  ALOZIE - CROWSON - SHATTOW
TUESDAY:  ROSE - SHELTON - WILLIAMS – WOLPERT
WEDNESDAY:  RICHMAN - STOBIE - SHULMAN - McGILL
THURSDAY:  KIDO - WESTPHAL
FRIDAY:  CHISHOLM - FARB – ROSEN - SALISBURY


Until further notice, all mentoring sessions are now remote, either by phone, email or online

Maryland:

Connie Morella (Bethesda) Library

1700 Arlington Road
Bethesda, MD 20814
Appointment only: (202) 619-1000

STEVE WEINSTEIN – Tuesday
ALAN ROSENBERG – Thursday
JEFF FURST – Friday

Germantown Branch of Montgomery County Library

19840 Century Blvd
Germantown, MD  20874

Appointment only: (202) 619-1000

GARY O’SHAUGHNESSY – Monday

The Rockville Library Business Center

21 Maryland Avenue
Rockville, MD 20850

Appointment only: (240) 777-0001

DAVE ROTHFELD – Monday (1:00 pm – 5:00 pm)
CHUCK OSHER – Tuesday
GARY ROSEN – Wednesday (10:00 am – 3:00 pm)
DAVE ROTHFELD – Thursday (1:00 pm – 4:00 pm)
CHRIS LAIDLAW – Friday (10:00 am – 2:00 pm)   
LEONARD BRISKMAN – Saturday

Prince George's County Economic Development Corporation

1801 McCormick Drive, Suite 350
Largo, MD  20774

Appointment only: (301) 583-4650​

CLEVELAND JULIAN – Wednesday
DARRYL PRYOR and MALCOLM SLOVIN – Thursday
DAMIEN WANNER – Friday (first Friday of the month)

Silver Spring Library

900 Wayne Avenue
Silver Spring, MD  20910

Appointment only: (240) 773-9420

MATT EVANS – Tuesday (6:00 pm – 9:00 pm) & Saturday (1:00 pm – 5:00 pm)

Wheaton Library

11701 Georgia Avenue
Silver Spring, MD  20906
Appointment only: (240) 777-0678

ROGER SCHWARZ – Wednesday
RICHARD ROSE – Thursday (9:00 am – 1:00 pm)

Northern Virginia:

Alexandria Barrett Library

717 Queen Street
Alexandria, VA  22314
Appointment only: (202) 619-1000

MICKEY SHATTOW (michael.shattow@scorevolunteer.org)
Tuesday (2:00 pm – 8:00 pm)

Arlington Economic Development

1100 North Glebe Road, Suite 1500
Arlington, VA  22201

Appointment only: (703) 228-0808

ED COLEMAN & JON HEIMERMAN – Monday
ALEXANDRA MARIÑO – Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday (7:00 am - 8:00 am)
ED FALKOWITZ – Tuesday
FRED GLAVE – Wednesday
GERRY SANZ – Thursday

Centerfuse

9071 Center Street
Manassas, VA 20110

Tel: (844-324-9675)

SANJAY CHANDRA – Tuesday and Thursday (4:00 – 6:00 PM) and Saturday by appointment

Farifax County Economic Development

8300 Boone Boulevard, Suite 450
Vienna, VA 22182

Appointment only: (703) 790-0600

BILL DROHAN – Monday
KRISTIN SHARPE and MARK NOVICK  – Tuesday
LEN JOHNSON – Thursday

Fairfax Skillsource Center

7611 Little River Turnpike, Suite 300W
Annandale, VA 22003
 

NINA BREEN – Tuesday
KEVIN WEIR – Wednesday (10:00 AM - 2:00 PM)
SUZANNE McGRATH  – Thursday

George Mason Enterprise Center

4031 University Drive, Suite 100
Fairfax, VA 22030
 

ELLEN BROTMAN – Wednesday
ED FALKOWITZ – Friday

HSBC - Reston

11842 Spectrum Center
Reston, VA 20190

Appointment only: (202) 619-1000

ED SHANAHAN - Monday
MARK SKOLNIK - Thursday

Leesburg/Loudoun Mason Enterprise Center

202 Church Street SE, Suite 100
Leesburg, VA  20175
Phone, e-mail, and video mentoring by appointment: (571) 441-1826

BOB JOHNSON – Tuesday
KALPESH PATEL – Wednesday

Loudoun County Economic Development Authority

43777 Central Station Drive, Suite 300
Ashburn, VA  20147
Appointment only:
(202) 619-1000

MICHAEL KIPP – Wednesday (2:00 pm – 4:00 pm)
KALPESH PATEL – Monday (10:00 am – 3:30 pm)
ANN LIM – Thursday (10:00 am – 3:00 pm)
YUTAO ZHANG - Friday

Prince William Science Accelerator

11100 Endeavor Court, Suite 130
Manassas, VA  20108

Video mentoring available

Springfield - Community Business Partnership

6564 Loisdale Court, Suite 600
Springfield, VA 22150
Appointment only: (202) 619-1000

KALPESH PATEL – Thursday

Virtual Mentors:

WALT ABBOTT (Insurance SME)
GARY ALFONO (video)
DEEPAK CARPOOR
JOHN CARR
ALLAN CHAN
NICOLE COBER (SME)
MIKE COSTELLO (video)
SMITHA DARISIPUDI (video)
ROSEMARY GLUCK (e-mail/phone only)
GREG KAPFER (video)
DON PERKINS (video)
DAVID ROTHFELD (video)
XIOBAN XIN
MARIANN ZYLSTRA (video)